top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    yoga meditation yoga for health healthcare diabetes benefits pregnancy home remedies yoga poses human body asanas weight loss food surya namaskar fertility mindfulness health ayurveda infertility type 2

What are the benefits of doing yoga?

+1 vote
1,543 views

What are the benefits of doing yoga?

posted Mar 5, 2018 by Rajashekhara

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
The true aim of yoga is
Meditation &Yoga starts when breath ends ..when prana and apana vayu-insperation and experation becomes zero ..or no resperation when mind and body also becomes still the kundalini(shakthi) start raising this energy will pass through the brahma nadi which is inside the susumna nadi it pears all the 5 chakras in sharakaya kosham and reaches the vasi kayam and unite (yogam) of kundalini and shiva take place at the manonmani (anja chakra) and thus he hears the sound of nature (Ajapa gayathri)the unspoken sound.the sound of universe and yogi will merge in this universal sound (layam) at this stage real meditation occure  and the yogi gets ultimate knowledge and wisdom ...yogi during samathi chanal the energy further upwards...
answer Aug 31, 2018 by Don .v.shaju
0 votes

The practice of Yoga includes a very holistic approach to health. It includes practices which focus on the well being of the body, mind and soul. Initially the benefits are very subtle but over a period of time when iy becomes a way of life, the benefits are very obvious.

answer Mar 6, 2018 by Mahendra.h.s
...